ALL YOUR ORDERS WITH 10% DISCOUNT! REGISTER HERE

coor
Search
Close this search box.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you in a clear and precise manner about the processing of personal data by AMIX STORE, S.L. (hereinafter, “AMIX STORE”).AMIX STORE“), within the framework of its website https://coor.es/tienda/ (hereinafter referred to as the “Web Site“), so that users can know, among other things, how and for what purposes their personal data are processed and how they can exercise their rights in relation to them.

Who is the data controller?

The responsible is: AMIX STORE S.L.

Address: Calle Holanda 21 – Polígono Industrial Las Maromas, 03160 Almoradí (Alicante).

Registration Data: Mercantile Registry of Alicante, Volume 3789, Folio 88, Section 1, Page A-140815 and NIF: B-54796891.

Contact information: info@coor.es

How do we use your information?

AMIX STORE processes personal data for the following purposes:

  • Manage your application for a job position at AMIX STORE and study your profile.
  • In case you act as a freelancer or representative of your company in your relations with AMIX STORE, for the initiation of such business relations and their further development.
  • Send you commercial communications regarding products, offers or services of AMIX STORE as well as the rest of the AMIX Group companies (AMIX LEVANTE, S.L.; AMIX NUTRICIONAL INTERNACIONAL, S.L. and XENSITIS EUROPE, S.L.).
  • Manage the sale and shipment of products purchased through the Website.
  • Manage and process complaints, queries, requests or communications that you submit to our customer service.

What is the basis of legitimacy for the aforementioned processing?

AMIX STORE processes personal data on the following bases of legitimacy:

  • The processing consisting in the management of your application for a job within the AMIX Group is carried out on the basis of your consent given by submitting your CV.
  • The processing of your contact data for the purpose of maintaining, developing, monitoring, fulfilling and improving the relationship with you or with the entity of which you are a representative or contact person, will be based on AMIX STORE’s legitimate interest in managing its business relationships with third parties.
  • The sending of commercial communications and Newsletter in relation to products, offers or services of AMIX STORE as well as the rest of the companies of the AMIX Group is based on the consent given by you prior to the sending of such communications.
  • Also, on the basis of the execution of the contractual relationship between you and AMIX STORE, your data will be processed to manage the creation, management and maintenance of your user account on the Website as well as for the management of the orders you place.
  • The processing of your data for the purpose of handling your complaint, inquiry, request or communication is based on your consent given when making such inquiry.

Please note that the consent given for those processing operations in which it is necessary may be withdrawn at any time, without affecting the legitimacy of the processing previously carried out, however, it will make it impossible for AMIX STORE to manage your application or process your request.

The User may at any time revoke the consent given in accordance with the procedure set out in the section “Your rights”.

To whom do we disclose your information?

In case you provide your data as part of an application to work with us, your data will be communicated to other AMIX Group companies in order to organize the applications of those who wish to apply for a job in one of the Group’s entities as well as to carry out a search for the ideal profile for the position to be filled.

In addition, AMIX STORE will also communicate your personal data, if provided in your capacity as a self-employed professional or representative of your company, to other entities of the AMIX Group on the basis of the group’s legitimate interest in internally managing its business relationships with third parties.

In addition, personal data will be accessible to service providers that allow us to develop our business (technology providers, support and labor, tax and accounting management).

How long do we keep your data?

Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary for the provision of our services or the management of the queries you make to us.

On the other hand, to the extent that the user has created a user account, your data will be retained until you delete this account or exercise your right of deletion in accordance with the provisions of the section “Rights of users”.

Likewise, the data necessary for sending our commercial communications or newsletter will be kept as long as you do not revoke the consent given for it.

The personal data provided in order to apply for a job position at AMIX Group will be kept to manage your application and to take you into account in future selection processes that may be initiated within one year.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, AMIX STORE may retain personal data subsequently, duly blocked, for as long as necessary to comply with the legal obligations to which it may be subject or to meet the liabilities that may arise from the processing of such data.

What are your rights?

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, portability and limitation of processing by writing to AMIX STORE at the postal address listed in the header or at the email address info@coor.es, indicating their name and surname and attaching a copy of their ID card, passport or equivalent document proving their identity.

They also have the right to withdraw their consent at any time by sending an e-mail to info@coor.es or at the postal address indicated at the beginning. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out prior to it.

Likewise, users have the right to request the protection of the Spanish Data Protection Agency by filing a complaint through its web page www.aepd.es.

Annex 23 First layer of the informative clause to be included in the user registration section of the www.coor.es/tienda website.

Responsible: AMIX STORE S.L. Purposes: (i) To administer and manage your registration in the user area; (ii) to receive comments and opinions about our products and, (iii) manage the sale and shipment of the products you purchase. Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete your data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional and detailed information that you can consult in our Privacy Policy.

Annex 24 First informative layer Newsletter

Responsible: AMIX STORE S.L. Purposes: To send you our Newsletter. Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete your data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional and detailed information that you can consult in our Privacy Policy.

Abrir chat
💬 ¿Necesitas ayuda?
Chatea con nosotros
¡Hola! Bienvenid@ a Coor
¿En qué podemos ayudarte?